Wednesday, May 11, 2011

It's Been Too Long!

I've been on bad blogger!!! We've been soooooooooooo busy. All the holidays, weekends, and we put in new flooring through out the house! So over the next few days I'll catch y'all up on what we've been up too!

I'll start with Mother's day since it was this past weekend. Friday night we took Justin's mom out to eat.

Then we went out with his brothers, their better halves and some friends!!!

Saturday we went to the beach for our friend Jason's 30th birthday party (sorry no pics of that)!

Then Sunday we just relaxed around the house and later that evening we went out to eat...JUST ME & MY BOYS (all 5 ha!)!

Hope y'all had a great Mother's Day & I can't wait to get caught back up on what's going on in bloggyland!!!


  1. Welcome back! I'm glad you had a great Mother's Day. :)

  2. Looks like a fun Mother's Day!!

    Layla and Hayden both eat their tortila's the same way. Silly kiddos!

  3. Yay, YOU'RE BACK :)

    love the tortilla mask picture...hilarious!

  4. Someone got a little sun in that last pic! lol It took me like 4 days to do that post of mine. Uggh!

  5. Glad your doing well. Weve missed you!! I love the last picture.

  6. Love the picture of you and your boys. So cute;) Just stumbles upon your blog!