Thursday, June 3, 2010

I've Missed You!

I just hate it when you think you know someone for such a long time and then in the end they are a totally different person. Also I hate it when you think someone has your back only to find yourself standing alone!

Okay, sorry. I just had to get that off my chest. Now back to better times...

Last Saturday my sister, Lacey came down with her son Tyler. We went a picked up Jonathan and then we headed to Don'keys. It's a mexican food restaurant with some yummy margaritas!!!

We had so much fun and all the boys were actually well behaved!!!

After we ate we went to go to my Aunt Connie's house to meet our cousin Matt's little girl, Katie. We've never seen her before and she's almost two. That little girl is a spitfire!!!

We had a great time with laughs and great conversation. It was nice to take a break from all that is going on!!! Hope y'all are having a great Thursday!


  1. Who let you down missy? I hope things are looking better and brighter. Sorry to know you feel alone. are not!

  2. It's crap when you realise people aren't as committed to you as you thought/or as they made themselves out to be. You always have your bloggy friends though and dispite what my husband says, we are real :)

  3. That's a big ass margarita!!! I could use one of those right now :)

  4. Dang I want a margarita!!!! I know how you feel, trust me! My brother is a huge asshole to me now and I did nothing wrong. The thing is I miss him. :(

  5. You can't show a picture of a margarita that big and not expect us all to want one! That's not fair! I could totally use one about now too....

    btw, there's something on our blog for you :)

  6. Glad you had a nice time. I know what you mean it is hard when people you care about let you down. Hang in there!! Hugs. Have a great weekend!

  7. I am glad that you got the opportunity to get away and have a little fun!!! :) Still praying for you! You got some great pics of the boys! :)