Tuesday, June 8, 2010

This Weekend!

Saturday night was so much fun. Jonathan's game started almost 2 hours late so we stayed for half of it and then headed to Justin's uncle's birthday party. We had a blast! Of course I was happy...there were margaritas there and everyone was taking tons of tequila shots! I think he got like 5 bottles of it for his birthday including one from us!!! After the party we picked up Jonathan and headed home.

Sunday we just spent watching movies and hanging out. It was a very lazy day. Early that evening me and the boys headed to Wal-mart to pick up supplies for my projects I have planned while the other two boys are away. I'm planning on remodeling their bedrooms.

Monday we started on Evan's room. We did some touch up painting and finally hung up some decorations in his room. We also paint Jaxon's dresser and a bookshelf. I was planning on starting the paint job in the boys room, but Justin informed me the new iPhone 4 comes out next week and he's buying one. So there goes my remodeling plans and funds. UGH! Hopefully I can make some extra money to cover the rest of the price for the phone and have enough left over to do something to the rooms.

Well drama started again this morning. Grrrrrrrrr. I just want it to stop! It just ruined my day and is making me miserable. Why can't someone get a clue?! Anywayz! Hope y'all had a great weekend and are having a great Tuesday!!!


  1. Hang in there!!!!!! Still don't know about the hype with the phones. I just don't get it.

  2. Sounds like a fun weekend! I hope you have a better afternoon. Some people seem to like to cause trouble and make everyone else miserable. HUgs!!

  3. Sounds like you had a great weekend!! Anything with Margaritta's is fun LOL.... Sooo I didn' even know the new I-Phone came out....hmmmm I am so lost LOL....but then again I don't even have an I-phone yet what is wrong with me LOL

    Sorry you are still having to deal with drama....that stinks girlie....I hope that it gets better real soon....Big Hug coming attacha virtually of course

    Summer :0)

  4. I LOVE margaritas :) Sounds like a great birthday!

    And re-doing the boys rooms sounds more fun than getting the new phone...Silly big boy!

    I'm so sorry that you still have drama! It seems like it doesn't really ever go away :( Hopefully it'll at least lessen up soon for you!

  5. Sorry about the drama starting again! The margaritas help though, no?? :) Tell your Hubby to wait until they get all the kinks worked out of the new iPhone 4. That way he gets a better phone a little later and you still get to paint.

  6. I hope the boys rooms turn out well!
    I'm sorry that drama started up again. What a shame!

  7. Ugh. Drama is the worst. I'm sorry.
    I saw the new iPhone was coming out. I guess I should work on getting an iPod first. I'm so behind times...

  8. I am wishing NO MORE DRAMA for you :)