Friday, March 19, 2010

We All Tried the Mustache!

Okay do y'all remember last week when I asked y'all if you liked Justin with or without his mustache (here). Well my bloggy friend Summer gave me a great idea with this post! It was of her adorable little girl Kelcee wearing a fake mustache she got from the quarter machine at Kogers. Well that same day we went to Krogers and what do you know...we had the same machine at our store! So I decided to get  Justin one. This way he could have a mustache any time he wanted one! Ha!

 We all got in on the fun!

 Even my mom wondered what she would look like with a mustache!!!

 Hahahaha! I also want to think Summer for this award too. If y'all haven't checked out her blog (Summer's Story) y'all should! She is such a great person and has the cutest little girl! I'm soooooo happy that I met her and I know we would be best of friends if I knew her in real life!!!

I hope y'all have a Happy Friday & a great Weekend!


  1. I just laughed so hard I almost peed my pants! That is Ha-larious! I am sooo glad you joined in on the fun! That pic of Evan cracks me up and your mom in the mustashe is so funny! I am laughing while I type this....Oh girly I know we would be besties....I'm glad we "met" too! I wish we lived closer!

    Have a Happy Friday....and when life gets ya down wear a Happy Stache LOL....

    Summer :0)

  2. Stopping by from FF to say hello and to follow your blog. Everyone seemed to love their mustaches EXCEPT the little one! Very funny...

  3. Haha very funny!

    Happy Friday Follow! I'm your newest follower!

    Here's my new blog!

  4. looks like evan was so not a fan of the stache!!! this is super cute. summer had a fantastic idea! you guys had way too much FUN. : ) happy weekend!

  5. Hahahah I so love these photos, looks a lot of fun!

    Visiting and following from Follow Me Friday.

    Please come by and follow me back when you get a chance. Have a wonderful weekend!

  6. haha! that's adorable...but I don't think Evan likes his :)

  7. toooo funny!!! :) happy weekend!!!

  8. That is too funny!!! I laughed so hard!!!! Y'all are too cute! I hope you have a great friday dear! Im picking the winner tomorrow!!!xoxo

  9. HA!!!! So cute. The baby is the best, didn't look too happy about that mustache! Precious.

  10. Nice 2 meet you :)
    I just started my blog and found yours. I added you to my sidebar :)
    Hugs from AZ :)

  11. cute
    I'm from FF

  12. That's funny!
    The boys look really cute in the stash though! he he! :)

  13. This is sooo cute! I love this post! Something my family would totally do! Too cute! Hope you had a great weekend!

  14. Oh my goodness! Too funny! what a great stache! Everyone looked so cute actually!!! :)

  15. This is so funny! We used these at my son's birthday. We gave them out as party favors :) I love the little one with the stache. He didnt look too happy, hah